LIMITED TIME - Free Shipping Over $69!

Authorized Rain Bird Distributor 33% below list

Rain Bird - 16mm XFD Dripline (0.92 GPH, 12'' Spacing, 500') - XFD-09-12-500

Rain Bird  |  SKU: XFD0912500  |  Serving irrigation professionals and DIYers since 1981.
Brand New Factory Sealed Rain Bird Factory Warranty
List $31500 $20998 each

Rain Bird - 16mm XFD Dripline (0.92 GPH, 12'' Spacing, 500') - XFD-09-12-500 is backordered and will ship as soon as it is back in stock.

 
Why so “cheap” at CheapSprinklers? Low prices by design — same parts, no compromise

Our prices are lower because of how we run our business — not because the product is different — and we pass those efficiencies directly on to you.

You’re receiving the same brand-new, factory-sealed item sold by big-box, supply-house, or bloated online-warehouse sellers — delivered direct to you, for less.

  • Bulk Purchasing: We buy in high volume to lower per-unit cost
  • Low Overhead: No physical storefronts or unnecessary middlemen
  • Price-First Model: Our business is built around keeping everyday prices as low as possible — so you can put the savings toward other projects or your business.
  • Fast & Efficient Fulfillment: Streamlined US warehouse operations keep costs down and orders moving fast.

The Result: Genuine products with full manufacturer warranty — delivered fast, without paying inflated big-box, supply-house, or bloated online-warehouse markups for the same parts.

CheapSprinklers Product Guarantee How we guarantee authenticity and warranty coverage

All products sold by CheapSprinklers are brand new and factory sealed. This Rain Bird Drip Tubing (XFD0912500) is sourced through the Rain Bird’s authorized supply chain and ships from us in new-in-box retail packaging.

We’ve been sourcing and supporting irrigation products for professionals and DIYers through both brick-and-mortar and online channels since 1981.

If there’s ever an issue, CheapSprinklers stands behind what we sell and will help coordinate any warranty claim or replacement.

  • Genuine New Rain Bird Drip Tubing: no knockoffs, no refurbished, no old stock
  • Factory Sealed: shipped in original new-in-box retail packaging
  • Current Production Inventory: no discontinued or clearance stock
  • Complete Rain Bird Warranty: full manufacturer coverage begins when your order is delivered

The Result: Peace of mind. You’re installing top-quality equipment — and if there’s ever an issue with this Drip Tubing, you’re fully supported by CheapSprinklers and Rain Bird.

Rain Bird XFD Dripline On-Surface Dripline - 12'' Emitter Spacing, 0.92 GPH, 500 ft Roll - XFD-09-12-500

The most flexible, pressure-compensating inline emitter tubing available to irrigate ground cover, dense plantings, hedge rows and more. Extra flexible tubing for fast, easy installation. Dual-layered tubing (brown over black) provides unmatched resistance to chemicals, UV damage, and algae growth. Patented emitter design provides for increased reliability. Longer lateral runs than the competition.

Specifications
  • Outside diameter: 0.634" (16.1 mm)
  • Inside diameter: 0.536" (13.6 mm)
  • Wall thickness: 0.049" (1.2 mm)
  • Spacing: 12"
  • Length: 500' coil
  • Use with XF Dripline Insert Fittings or Rain Bird Easy Fit Compression Fittings
FEATURES
  • Extra flexible tubing for fast, easy installation
  • Dual-layered tubing (brown over black) provides unmatched resistance to chemicals, UV damage and algae growth
  • Patented emitter design provides for increased reliability
  • Longer lateral runs than competition
  • Unique material offers significantly greater flexibility, allowing tighter turns with fewer elbows for easier installation
  • Choice of flow rates, spacing and coil lengths provides design flexibility for a variety of non-turfgrass applications
  • Use an Air/Vacuum Relief Valve Kit when installation is below soil (pg 147)
Operating Range
  • Emitter flow rate: 0.92 GPH
  • Emitter spacing: 12''
  • Pressure: 8.5 to 60 psi
  • Temperature: Water up to 100° F (37.8C); Ambient up to 125° F (51.7C)
  • Required Filtration: 120 Mesh

NEW XFD Dripline Coil Labels

  • Easier to read
  • Useful jobsite information
  • Peel off insert label to place in valve box or controller for future tubing identification

NEW Product Features

  • Easy to read laser etched information on the tubing.
  • Round emitter holes
  • Colored stripes designate flow rate
    • Black = 0.9 gph (3.5 l/hr)
Manuals & Literature

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • Amazon
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Rain Bird

Rain Bird - 16mm XFD Dripline (0.92 GPH, 12'' Spacing, 500') - XFD-09-12-500

List $31500 $20998 each

Rain Bird XFD Dripline On-Surface Dripline - 12'' Emitter Spacing, 0.92 GPH, 500 ft Roll - XFD-09-12-500

The most flexible, pressure-compensating inline emitter tubing available to irrigate ground cover, dense plantings, hedge rows and more. Extra flexible tubing for fast, easy installation. Dual-layered tubing (brown over black) provides unmatched resistance to chemicals, UV damage, and algae growth. Patented emitter design provides for increased reliability. Longer lateral runs than the competition.

Specifications
  • Outside diameter: 0.634" (16.1 mm)
  • Inside diameter: 0.536" (13.6 mm)
  • Wall thickness: 0.049" (1.2 mm)
  • Spacing: 12"
  • Length: 500' coil
  • Use with XF Dripline Insert Fittings or Rain Bird Easy Fit Compression Fittings
FEATURES
Operating Range
  • Emitter flow rate: 0.92 GPH
  • Emitter spacing: 12''
  • Pressure: 8.5 to 60 psi
  • Temperature: Water up to 100° F (37.8C); Ambient up to 125° F (51.7C)
  • Required Filtration: 120 Mesh

NEW XFD Dripline Coil Labels

  • Easier to read
  • Useful jobsite information
  • Peel off insert label to place in valve box or controller for future tubing identification

NEW Product Features

  • Easy to read laser etched information on the tubing.
  • Round emitter holes
  • Colored stripes designate flow rate
    • Black = 0.9 gph (3.5 l/hr)
Manuals & Literature
View product